Fast & Safe delivery for every order!
Order by phone
Working hours Mon - Fri 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Borage oil is obtained by cold pressing of borage seeds.
Exceptionally rich in vitamins A, D, E, K and gamma-Linolenic acid or GLA.
Exactly for the high content of GLA, borage oil has been traditionally used for cosmetical-dermatology purposes, particularly for elderly people and children.
Borage oil is extremely useful in the prevention of cracked skin, stretch marks and in the treatment of scars. It is ideal for the care of mature skin, photo-damaged skin and skin prone to allergic reactions.
Cold-pressed borage oil
Kemig d.o.o., Donja Zelina, Croatia